NKRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP INCLUDING THE BLUE CHALLENGE 2022 - Planet Karting
Posted on by Karen Turner

NKRA REGIONAL CHAMPIONSHIP INCLUDING THE BLUE CHALLENGE 2022

NKRA CHAMPIONSHIP INCLUDING THE FORMULA  BLUE CHALLENGE  2022 
REGISTRATIONS TO DATE 

USE SCROLL BAR TO VIEW ALL RESULTS

REGISTRATIONS TO DATE –    The first Round is at Mansell Raceway on 27th March 
N.B.  The  2nd and last rounds carry a 100 point Non-Attendance Penalty which can not be dropped. 
 
CADET HONDA
POS. Driver Name Race Number Points Drop Points Total Score
  Devon Giles        
           
           
JUNIOR BLUE   
POS. Driver Name  Race Number  Points Drop Points Total Score
  Jamie Bradfield 66      
  Ben Gillitt 33      
  Jamie Dart        
           
     FORMULA BLUE      
   Top Weight (over 90kg)    Masters (over35  yrs)     Veteran (over 50 yrs)  Legend  (over 60 yrs) 
Pos. Name Race Number                          Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Chris Underhill  82      
2 Steve Groves  19      
3 Ron Shone  16      
4 Serita Shone 10      
5 Alex Fortune        
6 Adrian Helps 21      
7 Joey Foster        
8 Alex Kemp        
9 Jeff Webster        
10 Mike Bell 3      
11 Phil Shears 8      
12 David Waldron  17      
13 David Goode 7      
14 Paul Alexander 5      
15 Stuart Gray 20      
16 John Hartshorne 90      
17 Sylvain Vessier 14      
18 Ben Joseph 4      
19 Anthony Cleal 1      
20 Tom Parker 15      
21 Billy Thomas 85      
22 Kevin O’Neill 11      
23 Russell O’Neill 2      
24 Nigel Vickery 18      
25 Martin Wheeler 95      
26 Rob Mortimore 12      
27 Robin Stoddart-Stones 65      
28 Dave Watts 0      
29 Mark Church 74      
30 Richard Puddle 9      
31 Kevin Ford  –  1st Reserve        
32 Chris Lord – 2nd Reserve        
33 Harry Smithson – 3rd Reserve        
34 4th Res        
35 5th Res        
           
           
BLUE MASTER (OVER 35) 
Pos. Name Race number                         Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Chris Underhill 82      
2 Steve Groves 19      
3 Ron Shone 16      
4 Alex Fortune        
5 Adrian Helps 21      
6 Joey Foster        
7 Alex Kemp        
8 Jeff Webster        
9 Phil Shears 8      
10 David Waldron 17      
11 David Goode 7      
12 Paul Alexander 5      
13 Stuart Gray 20      
14 John Hartshorne 90      
15 Ben Joseph 4      
16 Anthony Cleal 1      
17 Billy Thomas 85      
18 Kevin O’Neill 11      
19 Russell O’Neill 2      
20 Nigel Vickery 18      
21 Rob Mortimore 12      
22 Robin Stoddart-Stones 65      
23 Mark Church 74      
24 Kevin Ford – 1st Res        
25 Chris Lord – 2nd Res        
26          
           
           
BLUE VETERAN  (OVER 50) 
Pos. Name Race number                         Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Chris Underhill 82      
2 Steve Groves 19      
3 Ron Shone 16      
4 Adrian Helps 21      
5 Jeff Webster        
6 Phil Shears 8      
7 David Waldron  17      
8 David Goode  7      
9 Paul Alexander 5      
10 Stuart Gray 20      
11 John Hartshorne 90      
12 Anthony Cleal 1      
13 Kevin O’Neill 11      
14 Nigel Vickery 18      
15 Rob  Mortimore 12      
16 Robin Stoddart Stones 65      
17 Kevin Ford – 1st Res        
18 Chris Lord – 2nd Res        
19          
           
           
 BLUE LEGEND   (OVER 60)  
Pos. Name Race number                         Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Chris Underhill 82      
2 Ron Shone 16      
3 Adrian Helps 21      
4 Jeff Webster        
5 David Goode 7      
6 Stuart Gray 20      
7 John Hartshorne 90      
8 Kevin O’Neill 11      
9 Robin Stoddart-Stones 65      
10 Chris Lord – 2nd Res        
11          
           
           
       BLUE TOP WEIGHT  (Over 90 kg)  
Pos. Name Race number                         Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Ron Shone 16      
2 Adrian Helps 21      
3 Phil Shears 8      
4 Ben Joseph 4      
5 Billy Thomas 85      
6 Rob Mortimore 12      
7          
8          
9          
10          
           
           
The Grande Finals are at  Forest Edge on  Sept  3rd & 4th 2022
www.planetkarting.co.uk
Bookmark the permalink.