FORMULA BLUE CHALLENGE - Planet Karting
Posted on by Karen Turner

FORMULA BLUE CHALLENGE

 

Southern Blue Challenge - 3 - Results after Round 3 at Clay Pigeon May 9th 2021

FORMULA  BLUE CHALLENGE  2021

RESULTS TO DATE  

Results to date   –  after Round 2 – Mansell Raceway 25th April 
N.B The   4th &  LAST Regional  Rounds  carry a 100 point Non Attendance Penalty which can not be dropped. 
THE NEXT ROUND IS AT CLAY PIGEON RACEWAY ON 9th MAY
The GRANDE FINALS  ARE AT THE CLAY PIGEON RACEWAY ON 10th OCTOBER
           
JUNIOR BLUE   –   Rnd 2  May 1st ( next round is at LLandow on 15th May) 
POS. Driver Name  Pos.last year  Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Rhys Read _ 4 3 4
2 Jamie Dart  _ 3 2 3
3 Josh Hibbard _ 2 0 2
4 Rudie Morten _ 1 1 1
5 Madi Staddon _ 0 0 0
           
           
     FORMULA BLUE      
   Top Weight (over 90kg)    Masters (over35  yrs)     Veteran (over 50 yrs)  Legend  (over 60 yrs) 
Pos. Name Pos. last year                         Points Drop Points Total Score
1 David Watts 10 2 + 3 = 5 5 0
2 Stuart Gray  12 0 + 0 = 0 100 0
3 Richard Puddle 21 6 + 5 = 11 11 5
4 Anthony  Cleal                1 4 + 2 = 6 29 6
5 Sam Dible 22 5 + 4 = 9 25 9
6 Serita Shone 4 8 + 8 = 16 16 10
7 Taylor Waldron 14 _ 100 10
8 Russell O’Neill 3 3 + 22 = 25 25 11
9 Mike Bell 2 7 + 6 = 13 15 13
10 David Waldron  5 12 + 21 = 33 33 14
11 Billy-Joe Thomas _ 9 + 9 = 18 18 15
12 Nigel Vickery 15 10 + 7 = 17 55 17
13 Kevin O’Neill 8 11 + 11 = 22 23 22
14 Rob Mortimore  1st Res 24 14 + 10 = 24 29 24
15 Ben Joseph                    17 _ 100 24
16 David Goode                  9 13 + 14 = 27 27 25
17 Alex Fortune 23 18 + 18 = 36 36 28
18 Sylvain Vessier  4th Res _ 16 + 12 = 28 42 28
19 Ron Shone                     7 15 + 15 = 30 34 30
20 Paul Dible 16 17 + 20 = 37 37 32
21 Kieran Quirke 18 20 + 13 = 33 34 33
22 Phil Shears                     26 19 + 16 = 35 40 35
23 Paul Alexander               6 21 + 17 = 38 38 37
24 Tom Parker _ _ 100 37
25 Chris Underhill                25 _ 100 39
26 John Hartshorne _ 22 + 19 = 41 100 41
27 Mark Church    2nd Res _ _ 100 44
28 Adrian Helps _ 23 + 23 = 46 47 46
29 Thomas Jones  3rd Res _ 24 + 25 = 49 100 49
30 Mark Cook  20 _ 100 53
31= Jeff Webster                  11 _ 100 100
31= Robin Stoddart-Stones 13 _ 100 100
31= Alun Lewis                      19 _ 100 100
31= Mike Watts 28 _ 100 100
           
           
BLUE MASTER (OVER 35) 
Pos. Name Pos. last year                         Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Stuart Gray  9 0 + 0 = 0 100 0
2 Russell O’Neill 2 2 + 15 = 17 17 3
3 Billy-Joe Thomas _ 4 + 4 = 8 8 4
4 Anthony  Cleal                1 3 + 2 = 5 18 5
5 David Waldron  3 7 + 14 = 21 21 5
6 Nigel Vickery 11 5 + 3 = 8 37 8
7 Kevin O’Neill 6 6 + 6 = 12 12 11
8 David Goode                  7 8 + 7 = 15 15 14
9 Rob Mortimore    1st Res 18 9 + 5 = 14 16 14
10 Ben Joseph 12 _ 100 14
11 Alex Fortune 16= 12 + 11 = 23 23 16
12 Ron Shone                     5 10 + 8 = 18 21 18
13 Paul Dible 13 11 + 13 = 24 24 19
14 Phil Shears                     19 13 + 9 = 22 23 22
15 Paul Alexander               4 14 + 10 = 24  24 24
16 Chris Underhill 16= _ 100 25
17 Mark Church      2nd Res   _ 100 27
17 John Hartshorne   15 + 12 = 27 100 27
19 Adrian Helps _ 16 + 16 = 32 32 30
20 Mark Cook 15 _ 100 35
20 Tom Jones      3rd  Res _ 17 + 18 = 35 100 35
22= Jeff Webster                  8 _ 100 100
22= Robin Stoddart-Stones 10 _ 100 100
22= Alun Lewis 14 _ 100 100
22= Mike Watts 20 _ 100 100
           
           
BLUE VETERAN  (OVER 50) 
Pos. Name Pos. last year                         Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Stuart Gray  8 0 + 0 = 0 100 0
2 David Waldron 2 5 + 12 = 17 17 2
3 Anthony  Cleal                1 2 + 2 = 4 11 4
4 Kevin O’Neill 5 4 + 5 = 9 9 6
5 Nigel Vickery 10 3 + 3 = 6 26 6
6 David Goode                  6 6 + 6 = 12 12 8
7 Rob Mortimore    1st Res 14 7 + 4 = 11 11 10
8 Paul Dible 11 9 + 11 = 20 20 12
9 Ron Shone                     4 8 + 7 = 15 15 14
10 Paul Alexander               3 11 + 9 = 20 20 15
11 Phil Shears                     15 10 + 8 = 18 18 16
12 Chris Underhill                13 _ 100 17
13 Adrian Helps _ 13 + 13 = 26 26 20
14 John Hartshorne _ 12 + 10 = 22 100 22
15 Mark Cook 12 _ 100 24
16= Jeff Webster                  7 _ 100 100
16= Robin Stoddart-Stones 9 _ 100 100
16= Mike Watts 16 _ 100 100
           
           
 BLUE LEGEND   (OVER 60)  
Pos. Name Pos. last year                         Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Kevin O’Neill 2 2 + 2 = 4 6 0
2 Stuart Gray  5 0 + 0 = 0 100 0
3 David Goode                  3 3 + 3 = 6 6 4
5 Ron Shone                     1 4 + 4 = 8 8 7
6 Chris Underhill                8 100 8
7 Adrian Helps _ 6 + 6 = 12 12 10
8 John Hartshorne _ 5 + 5 = 10 100 10
9 Mark Cook  7 _ 100 12
10= Jeff Webster                  4 _ 100 100
10= Robin Stoddart-Stones 6 _ 100 100
10= Mike Watts 9 _ 100 100
           
           
       BLUE TOP WEIGHT  (Over 90 kg)  
Pos. Name Pos. last year                         Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Billy-Joe Thomas _ 0 + 0 = 0 0 0
2 Rob Mortimore     1st Res 7 2 + 2 = 4 8 4
3 Ben Joseph 2 _ 100 5
4 Ron Shone 1 3 + 3 = 6 9 6
5 Paul Dible  3 5 + 5 = 10 10 7
6 Phil Shears 6 4 + 4 = 8 11 8
7 Adrian Helps _ 6 + 6 = 12 15 12
8 Mark Cook 4 _ 100 15
9= Alun Lewis 5 _ 100 100
9= Mike Watts 8 _ 100 100
           
           
The Grande Finals are at Clay Pigeon on 10th October 
www.planetkarting.co.uk
Results to date   –  after Round 1 – Clay Pigeon 11th April
N.B The   4th &  LAST Regional  Rounds  carry a 100 point Non Attendance Penalty which can not be dropped. 
THE NEXT ROUND IS AT MANSELL RACEWAY ON 25th APRIL
The GRANDE FINALS  ARE AT THE CLAY PIGEON RACEWAY ON 10th OCTOBER
           
JUNIOR BLUE       
POS. Driver Name  Pos.last year  Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Rhys Read _ 3 3 3
2 Jamie Dart  _ 2 2 2
3 Rudie Morten _ 1 1 1
4= Josh Hibbard _ 0 0 0
4= Madi Staddon _ 0 0 0
           
           
     FORMULA BLUE      
   Top Weight (over 90kg)    Masters (over35  yrs)     Veteran (over 50 yrs)  Legend  (over 60 yrs) 
Pos. Name Pos. last year                         Points Drop Points Total Score
1 David Watts 10 0 + 0  0  
2 Richard Puddle 21 3 + 2  5  
3 Taylor Waldron 14 7 + 3  10  
4 Serita Shone 4 4 + 6  10  
5 Russell O’Neill 3 2 + 9  11  
6 David Waldron  5 6 + 8  14  
7 Mike Bell 2 10 + 5  15  
8 Billy-Joe Thomas _ 8 + 7  15  
9 Kevin O’Neill 8 12 + 11  23  
10 Ben Joseph                    17 14 + 10  24  
11 Sam Dible 22 21 + 4  25  
12 David Goode                  9 13 + 12 25  
13 Alex Fortune 23 9 + 19 28  
14 Rob Mortimore   24 11 + 18 29  
15 Anthony  Cleal                1 5 + 24  29  
16 Paul Dible 16 19 + 13  32  
17 Ron Shone                     7 20 + 14 34  
18 Kieran Quirke 18 18 + 16 34  
19 Tom Parker _ 22 + 15  37  
20 Paul Alexander               6 15  + 22  37  
21 Chris Underhill                25 16 + 23 39  
22 Phil Shears                     26 23 + 17 40  
23 Sylvain Vessier  4th Res _ 17 + 25 42  
24 Mark Church    2nd Res _ 24 + 20 44  
25 Adrian Helps _ 26 + 21 47  
26 Mark Cook  20 25 + 28 53  
27 Nigel Vickery 15 27 + 28 55  
28 Jeff Webster                  11 50 + 50 100  
28 Stuart Gray  12 50 + 50  100  
28 Robin Stoddart-Stones 13 50 + 50  100  
28 Alun Lewis                      19 50 + 50 100  
28 Mike Watts 28 50 + 50  100  
28 John Hartshorne _ 50 + 50  100  
28 Thomas Jones  3rd Res _ 50 + 50 100  
           
           
BLUE MASTER (OVER 35) 
Pos. Name Pos. last year                         Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Russell O’Neill 2 0 + 3 3  
2 Billy-Joe Thomas _ 4 + 0 4  
3 David Waldron  3 3 + 2 5  
4 Kevin O’Neill 6 7 + 4 11  
5 Ben Joseph 12 9 + 5  14  
6 David Goode                  7 8 + 6 14  
7 Rob Mortimore    1st Res 18 6 + 10 16  
8 Alex Fortune 16= 5 + 11  16  
9 Anthony  Cleal                1 2 + 16 18  
10 Paul Dible 13 12 + 7 19  
11 Ron Shone                     5 13 + 8  21  
12 Phil Shears                     19 14 + 9 23  
13 Paul Alexander               4 10 + 14  24  
14 Chris Underhill 16= 11 + 15 25  
15 Mark Church      2nd Res   15 + 12 27  
16 Adrian Helps _ 17 + 13 30  
17 Mark Cook 15 16 + 19 35  
18 Nigel Vickery 11 18 + 19 37  
19= Jeff Webster                  8 50 + 50 100  
19= Stuart Gray  9 50 + 50 100  
19= Robin Stoddart-Stones 10 50 + 50 100  
19= Alun Lewis 14 50 + 50 100  
19= Mike Watts 20 50 + 50 100  
19= John Hartshorne _ 50 + 50 100  
 BLUE VETERAN   (OVER 50)    
Pos. Name Pos. last year                         Points Drop Points Total Score
1 David Waldron 2 2 + 0 2  
2 Kevin O’Neill 5 4 + 2 6  
3 David Goode                  6 5 + 3 8  
4 Rob Mortimore    1st Res 14 3 + 7 10  
5 Anthony  Cleal                1 0 + 11 11  
6 Paul Dible 11 8 + 4 12  
7 Ron Shone                     4 9 + 5 14  
8 Paul Alexander               3 6 + 9  15  
9 Phil Shears                     15 10 + 6 16  
10 Chris Underhill                13 7 + 10 17  
11 Adrian Helps _ 12 + 8 20  
12 Mark Cook 12 11 = 13 24  
13 Nigel Vickery 10 13 + 13 26  
14= Jeff Webster                  7 50 + 50  100  
14= Stuart Gray  8 50 + 50  100  
14= Robin Stoddart-Stones 9 50 + 50 100  
14= Mike Watts 16 50 + 50 100  
14= John Hartshorne _ 50 + 50 100  
           
           
 BLUE LEGEND   (OVER 60)  
Pos. Name Pos. last year                         Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Kevin O’Neill 2 0 + 0 0  
2 David Goode                  3 2 + 2  4  
3 Ron Shone                     1 4 + 3 7  
4 Chris Underhill                8 3 + 5 8  
5 Adrian Helps _ 6 + 4 10  
6 Mark Cook  7 5 + 7 12  
7= Jeff Webster                  4 50 + 50 100  
7= Stuart Gray  5 50 + 50 100  
7= Robin Stoddart-Stones 6 50 + 50 100  
7= Mike Watts 9 50 + 50 100  
7= John Hartshorne _ 50 + 50 100  
           
           
       BLUE TOP WEIGHT  (Over 90 kg)  
Pos. Name Pos. last year                         Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Billy-Joe Thomas _ 0 + 0 0  
2 Ben Joseph 2 3 + 2  5  
3 Paul Dible  3 4 + 3  7  
4 Rob Mortimore     1st Res 7 2 + 6  8  
5 Ron Shone 1 5 + 4 9  
6 Phil Shears 6 6 + 5 11  
7 Adrian Helps _ 8 + 7 15  
8 Mark Cook 4 7 + 8 15  
9= Alun Lewis 5 50 + 50 100  
9= Mike Watts 8 50 + 50 100  
           
           
The Grande Finals are at Clay Pigeon on 10th October 
www.planetkarting.co.uk
Bookmark the permalink.