2 COUNTIES CLUB CHAMPS 2024 - Planet Karting
Posted on by Karen Turner

2 COUNTIES CLUB CHAMPS 2024

SCROLL DOWN TO VIEW ALL RESULTS

SPONSORS – ANY COMPANIES WISHING TO SPONSOR THIS YEAR’S CHAMPIONSHIP PLEASE CONTACT THE COMPETITION SECRETARY ON 01305 774074

CLICK  HERE  FOR 2024  FIXTURE  DATES  AND MEMBERSHIP FORM

2 COUNTIES CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2024

The first round is on 10th March at the Clay Pigeon Raceway 

2024  RESULTS  

 
N.B.  The  last round carries 100 points Non-Attendance Penalty which cannot be dropped.
CADET HONDA
2023 Champion – DEVON GILES
POS. Driver Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
  Devon Giles 28      
           
           

 

JUNIOR BLUE
2023 Champion – ALFIE LENTON
POS. Driver Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
         
         
           
           

 

FORMULA BLUE
2023  Champion – DAVID WATTS
2024 RESULTS
Top Weight (over 90kg)    Masters (over35  yrs)    Veteran (over 50 yrs)  Legend  (over 60 yrs)
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
  Dave Watts 11 + 0      
  Mike Bell 2      
  Paul Alexander 4      
  Joey Foster 6      
  Steve Groves 7      
  Rob Mortimore 9      
  Alex Kemp 10      
  Robin Stoddart-Stones 13      
  Paul Wheeler 16      
  James Dawkins 22      
  David Goode 48      
  Dean Smithers 42      
  Nigel Vickery 51      
  Kevin O’Neill        
  Mike Watts        
  Max Gunter  8      
           
           

 

BLUE MASTER (OVER 35)
2023 Champion – ANTHONY CLEAL
2024 RESULTS
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
  Dave Watts 11 + 0      
  Paul Alexander 4      
  Joey Foster 6      
  Steve Groves 7      
  Rob Mortimore 9      
  Alex Kemp 10      
  Robin Stoddart-Stones 13      
  Paul Wheeler 16      
  Kevin O’Neill 18      
  James Dawkins 22      
  Dean Smithers 42      
  David Goode 48      
  Nigel Vickery 51      
  Mike Watts        
           
           
           
           
           
           
           
           

 

BLUE VETERAN  (OVER 50)
2023 Champion – Anthony Cleal
2024 RESULTS    
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
  Paul Alexander 4      
  Steve Groves 7      
  Rob Mortimore 9      
  Robin Stoddart-Stones 13      
  Paul Wheeler 16      
  David Goode 48      
  Nigel Vickery 51      
  Kevin O’Neill        
  Mike Watts        
           

 

BLUE LEGEND (OVER 60)  
2023 Champion  –  ROBIN STODDART-STONES  
2024 RESULTS       
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score  
  Robin Stoddart-Stones 13        
  David Goode 48        
  Kevin O’Neill          
  Mike Watts          
             
             
BLUE TOP WEIGHT  (Over 90 kg)    
2023 Champion –  PAUL ALEXANDER    
2024 RESULTS         
Pos. Name   Points Drop Points Total Score  
  Rob Mortimore    9        
  Dean Smithers 42        
www.planetkarting.co.uk  
   

 

RESULTS  after FINAL Round (6) at CLAY PIGEON on 12th November  2023

FINAL 2023 RESULTS  

The Annual Presentation Evening is on November 25th  2023 – Winners must be present to collect.

N.B.  The  last round carries 100 points Non-Attendance Penalty which cannot be dropped.

CADET HONDA

2023 Champion – DEVON GILES
POS. Driver Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Devon Giles 28 0 + 0 = 0 100 0
           
           

 

JUNIOR BLUE

2023 Champion – ALFIE LENTON
POS. Driver Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Alfie Lenton 1 100 302
2 Rudie Winslow-Morten 2 + 0 100 402
           
           

 

FORMULA BLUE

2023  Champion – DAVID WATTS
 FINAL 2023 RESULTS
Top Weight (over 90kg)    Masters (over35  yrs)    Veteran (over 50 yrs)  Legend  (over 60 yrs)
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Dave Watts 11 + 0 3 + 0 = 3 16 12
2 Anthony Cleal 1 0 + 3 = 3 7 27
3 Joey Foster 6 2 + 2 = 4 14 30
4 Harry Smithson 3 6 + 5 = 11 100 39
5 Paul Alexander 4 5 + 4 = 9 17 53
6 Steve Groves 7 8 + 10 = 18 24 70
7 David Waldron 5 10 + 13 = 23 100 84
8 Mike Bell 2 11 + 11 = 22 100 91
9 Robin Stoddart-Stones 13 9 + 6 = 15 31 93
10 Max Gunter 8 7 + 8 = 15 100 167
11 Rob Mortimore 9 27 174
12 Nigel Vickery 51 29 192
13 David Goode 48 12 + 12 = 24 100 199
14 Mitch Carpenter 14 100 200
15 Alex Kemp 10 13 + 9 = 22 100 258
16 Kevin O’Neill 18 100 280
17 Alex Fortune 50 100 294
18 Stuart Gray 97 4 + 7 = 11 100 320
19 Kieran Quirke 12 100 322
20 Chris Underhill   100 351
21= Toby cook  41 100 368
21= Chris Lord  69 100 368
23 Callum Jobson 72   100 412
24 Paul Wheeler 16 100 425
25 Stuart Adam 21 100 426
26 John Hartshorne 90 100 431
27= Tom Parker 63 100 500
27= Mark Cook 44 100 500
27= Harry Glover   _ 100 500
27= Jeff Gray   100 500
27= Karl Price   100 500
27= Mike Watts   100 500

 

BLUE MASTER (OVER 35)
2023 Champion – ANTHONY CLEAL
FINAL 2023 RESULTS
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
           
1 Anthony Cleal 1 0 + 2 = 2 5 10
2 Joey Foster 6 2 + 0 = 2 9 15
3 Paul Alexander 4 4 + 3 = 7 9 34
4 Steve Groves 7 5 + 7 = 12 16 48
5 David Waldron 5 7 + 9 = 16 100 52
6 Robin Stoddart-Stones 13 6 + 4 = 10 21 65
7 Rob Mortimore 9 19 149
8 Nigel Vickery 51 22 161
9 David Goode 48 8 + 8 = 16 100 168
10 Alex Kemp 10 9 + 6 = 15 100 237
11 Kevin O’Neill   100 255
12 Alex Fortune 50 100 270
13 Stuart Gray 97 3 + 5 = 8 100 314
14 Chris Underhill   100 337
15 Chris Lord  69 100 349
16 Paul Wheeler 16 100 419
17 Stuart Adam 21 100 420
18 John Hartshorne 90 100 424
19= Mark Cook 44 100 500
19= Mike Watts   100 500
           

 

BLUE VETERAN  (OVER 50)
2023 Champion – Anthony Cleal
FINAL 2023 RESULTS    
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
           
1 Anthony Cleal 1 0 + 0 = 0 4 3
2 Paul Alexander 4 3 + 2 = 5 8 23
3 Steve Groves 7 4 + 5 = 9 14 36
4 David Waldron 5 6 + 7 = 13 100 42
5 Robin Stoddart -Stones 13 5 + 3 = 8 17 53
6 David Goode 48 7 + 6 = 13 100 67
7 Rob  Mortimore 9 _ 17 140
8 Nigel Vickery 51 18 150
9 Chris Underhill     100 240
10 Kevin O’Neill   100 246
11 Stuart Gray 97 2 + 4 = 6 100 311
12 Chris Lord  69 100 339
13 Paul Wheeler 16 100 416
14 John Hartshorne 90 100 419
15= Mark Cook 44 100 500
15= Mike Watts   100 500

 

BLUE LEGEND (OVER 60)
2023 Champion  –  ROBIN STODDART-STONES
FINAL 2023 RESULTS     
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Robin Stoddart-Stones 13 2 + 0 =2 5 10
2 David Goode 48 3 + 3 = 6 100 117
3 Kevin O’Neill   100 219
4 Stuart Gray 97 0 + 2 = 2 100 302
5 Chris Underhill   100 309
6 Chris Lord 69 100 316
7 John Hartshorne 90 100 408
8= Mark Cook 44 100 500
8= Mike Watts   100 500
BLUE TOP WEIGHT  (Over 90 kg)
2023 Champion –  PAUL ALEXANDER
FINAL 2023 RESULTS     
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Paul Alexander 4 0 + 0 = 0 4 0
2 Rob Mortimore    9 6 119
3 David Waldron 5 100 209
4 Stuart Adam 21 100 409
5= Tom Parker 63 100 500
5= Mark Cook 44 100 500
5= Mike Watts   100 500
           
           
www.planetkarting.co.uk
 
The Annual Presentation evening is on 25th November 2023 – Winners must be present to collect.

*

2 COUNTIES CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2023

Results to date – after Round 5 at CLAY PIGEON on 8th October 

The next round is at CLAY PIGEON on 12th November

The Annual Presentation Evening is on November 25th  2023 – Winners must be present to collect.
N.B.  The  last round carries 100 points Non-Attendance Penalty which cannot be dropped.
CADET HONDA
2022 Champion – Devon Giles
POS. Driver Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Devon Giles 28 0 + 0 = 0 100 0
           
           

 

JUNIOR BLUE
2022 Champion – Rhys Read
POS. Driver Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Alfie Lenton 1 100 202
2 Rudie Winslow-Morten 2 + 0 100 302
           
           
FORMULA BLUE
2022  Champion – Joey Foster
2023 RESULTS TO DATE
Top Weight (over 90kg)    Masters (over35  yrs)    Veteran (over 50 yrs)  Legend  (over 60 yrs)
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Dave Watts 11 + 0 0 + 0 = 0 16 9
2 Anthony Cleal 1 2 + 3 = 5 7 24
3 Joey Foster 6 3 + 11 = 14 14 26
4 Harry Smithson 3 11 + 2 = 13 100 28
5 Paul Alexander 4 6 + 8 = 14 17 44
6 Steve Groves 7 4 + 12 = 16 24 58
7 David Waldron 5 5 + 4 = 9 100 61
8 Mike Bell 2 13 + 5 = 18 100 69
9 Rob Mortimore 9 7 + 6 = 13 27 74
10 Robin Stoddart-Stones 13 8 + 15 = 23 31 78
11 Nigel Vickery 51 12 + 10 = 22 29 92
12 Mitch Carpenter 14 10 + 7 = 17 100 100
13 Max Gunter 8 100 152
14 David Goode 48 14 + 9 = 23 100 175
15 Kevin O’Neill   100 180
16 Alex Fortune 50 9 + 13 = 22 100 194
17 Kieran Quirke 12 100 222
18 Alex Kemp 10 100 236
19 Chris Underhill   100 251
20= Toby cook  41 100 268
20= Chris Lord    100 268
22 Stuart Gray     100 309
23 Callum Jobson 72   100 312
24 Paul Wheeler 16 100 325
25 Stuart Adam 21 100 326
26 John Hartshorne 90 100 331
27= Tom Parker 63 100 400
27= Mark Cook 44 100 400
27= Harry Glover   _ 100 400
27= Jeff Gray   100 400
27= Karl Price   100 400
27= Mike Watts   100 400
BLUE MASTER (OVER 35)
2022 Champion – Joey Foster
2023 RESULTS  TO DATE     
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
           
1 Anthony Cleal 1 0 + 0 = 0 5 8
2 Joey Foster 6 2 + 7 = 9 9 13
3 Paul Alexander 4 5 + 4 = 9 9 27
4 Steve Groves 7 3 + 8 = 11 16 36
5 David Waldron 5 4 + 2 = 6 100 36
6 Rob Mortimore 9 6 + 3 = 9 19 49
7 Robin Stoddart-Stones 13 7 + 11 = 18 21 55
8 Nigel Vickery 51 9 + 6 = 15 22 61
9 David Goode 48 10 + 5 = 15 100 152
10 Kevin O’Neill   100 155
11 Alex Fortune 50 8 + 9 = 17 100 170
12 Alex Kemp 10 100 222
13 Chris Underhill   100 237
14 Chris Lord    100 249
15 Stuart Gray     100 306
16 Paul Wheeler 16 100 319
17 Stuart Adam 21 100 320
18 John Hartshorne 90 100 324
19= Mark Cook 44 100 400
19= Mike Watts   100 400
           
BLUE VETERAN  (OVER 50)
2022 Champion – Anthony Cleal
2023 RESULTS  TO DATE    
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
           
1 Anthony Cleal 1 0 + 0 =0 4 3
2 Paul Alexander 4 4 + 4 = 8 8 18
3 Steve Groves 7 2 + 2 = 9 14 27
4 David Waldron 5 3 + 2 = 5 100 29
5 Rob  Mortimore 9 5 + 3 = 8 17 40
6 Robin Stoddart -Stones 13 6 + 9 = 15 17 45
7 Nigel Vickery 51 7 + 6 = 13 18 50
8 David Goode 48 8 + 5 = 13 100 54
9 Chris Underhill   100 140
10 Kevin O’Neill   100 146
11 Chris Lord    100 239
12 Stuart Gray   100 305
13 Paul Wheeler 16 100 316
14 John Hartshorne 90 100 319
15= Mark Cook 44 100 400
15= Mike Watts   100 400
BLUE LEGEND (OVER 60)
2022 Champion  –  Kevin O’Neill
2023 RESULTS  TO DATE    
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Robin Stoddart-Stones 13 0 + 3 = 3 5 8
2 David Goode 48 2 + 0 = 2 100 111
3 Kevin O’Neill   100 119
4 Chris Underhill   100 209
5 Chris Lord   100 216
6 Stuart Gray   100 300
7 John Hartshorne 90 100 308
8= Mark Cook 44 100 400
8= Mike Watts   100 400
BLUE TOP WEIGHT  (Over 90 kg)
2022 Champion –  Rob Mortimore
2023 RESULTS  TO DATE    
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Paul Alexander 4 0 + 0 = 0 4 0
2 Rob Mortimore    9 2 + 2 = 4 6 19
3 David Waldron 5 100 100 109
4 Stuart Adam 21 100 306
5= Tom Parker 63 100 400
5= Mark Cook 44 100 400
5= Mike Watts   100 400
           
           
The next race is at Clay Pigeon on 12th November
www.planetkarting.co.uk
The Annual Presentation evening is on 25th November 2023 – Winners must be present to collect.

2 COUNTIES CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2023

Results to date – after Round 4 at CLAY PIGEON on 10th SEPT 

The next round is at CLAY PIGEON on 8th OCTOBER

The Annual Presentation Evening is on November 25th  2023 – Winners must be present to collect.
N.B.  The  last round carries 100 points Non-Attendance Penalty which cannot be dropped.
CADET HONDA
2022 Champion – Devon Giles
POS. Driver Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Devon Giles 28 0 + 0 = 0 100 0
           
           

 

JUNIOR BLUE
2022 Champion – Rhys Read
POS. Driver Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Alfie Lenton 33 100 102
2 Rudie Winslow-Morten 4 + 0 100 202
           
           

 

FORMULA BLUE
2022  Champion – Joey Foster
2023 RESULTS TO DATE
Top Weight (over 90kg)    Masters (over35  yrs)    Veteran (over 50 yrs)  Legend  (over 60 yrs)
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Dave Watts 8 + 0 4 + 0 = 4 16 9
2 Harry Smithson 16 0 + 2 = 2 100 15
3= Joey Foster 66 3 + 3 = 6 7 19
3= Anthony Cleal 1 2 + 4 = 6 7 19
5 Paul Alexander 9 10 + 7 = 17 17 30
6 Steve Groves 4 12 + 11 = 23 24 42
7 Mike Bell 2 5 + 15 = 20 100 51
8= Max Gunter 99 100 52
8= David Waldron 5 9 + 10 = 19 100 52
10 Robin Stoddart-Stones 6 14 + 8 = 22 31 55
11 Rob Mortimore 42 13 + 14 = 27 27 61
12 Nigel Vickery 7 11 + 13 = 24 29 70
13 Kevin O’Neill 18 100 80
14 Mitch Carpenter 26 15 + 12 = 27 100 83
15 Kieran Quirke 27 8 + 5 = 13 100 122
16 Alex Kemp 64 7 + 9 = 16 100 136
17 Chris Underhill 12 100 151
18 David Goode 13 100 152
19= Toby cook  41 100 168
19= Chris Lord  19 16 + 17 = 33 100 168
21 Alex Fortune 17 100 172
22 Stuart Gray 14 100 209
23 Callum Jobson   6 + 6 = 12 100 212
24 Paul Wheeler 59 100 225
25 Stuart Adam 21 100 226
26 John Hartshorne 90 100 231
27= Tom Parker 3 100 300
27= Mark Cook 44 100 300
27= Harry Glover   _ 100 300
27= Jeff Gray   100 300
27= Karl Price   100 300
27= Mike Watts   100 300

 

BLUE MASTER (OVER 35)
2022 Champion – Joey Foster
2023 RESULTS  TO DATE     
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
           
1 Anthony Cleal 1 0 + 2 = 2 5 8
2 Joey Foster 66 2 + 0 = 2 4 9
3 Paul Alexander 9 5 + 3 = 8 8 19
4 Steve Groves 4 7 + 7 = 14 16 25
5 David Waldron 5 4 + 6 = 10 100 32
6 Robin Stoddart-Stones 6 9 + 4 = 13 21 37
7 Rob Mortimore 42 8 + 9 = 17 19 40
8 Nigel Vickery 7 6 + 8 = 14 22 46
9 Kevin O’Neill 18 100 55
10 Alex Kemp 64 3 + 5 = 8 100 122
11= Chris Underhill 12 100 137
11= David Goode 13 100 137
13 Chris Lord  19 10 + 11 = 21 100 149
14 Alex Fortune 17 100 153
15 Stuart Gray 14 100 206
16 Paul Wheeler 59 100 219
17 Stuart Adam 21 100 220
18 John Hartshorne 90 100 224
19= Mark Cook 44 100 300
19= Mike Watts   100 300
           
BLUE VETERAN  (OVER 50)
2022 Champion – Anthony Cleal
2023 RESULTS  TO DATE    
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
           
1 Anthony Cleal 1 0 + 0 = 0 4 3
2 Paul Alexander 9 3 + 2 = 5 5 13
3 Steve Groves 4 5 + 5 = 10 14 18
4 David Waldron 5 2 = 4 = 6 100 24
5 Robin Stoddart -Stones 6 7 + 3 = 10 17 30
6 Rob  Mortimore 42 6 + 7 = 13 17 32
7 Nigel Vickery 7 4 + 6 = 10 18 37
8 Chris Underhill 12 100 40
9 David Goode 13 100 41
10 Kevin O’Neill 18 100 46
11 Chris Lord  19 8 + 9 = 17 100 139
12 Stuart Gray 14 100 205
13 Paul Wheeler 59 100 216
14 John Hartshorne 90 100 219
15= Mark Cook 44 100 300
15= Mike Watts   100 300

 

BLUE LEGEND (OVER 60)
2022 Champion  –  Kevin O’Neill
2023 RESULTS  TO DATE    
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Robin Stoddart-Stones 6 0 + 0 = 0 5 5
2 Kevin O’Neill 18 100 19
3= Chris Underhill 12 100 109
3= David Goode 13 100 109
5 Chris Lord 19 2 + 3 = 5 100 116
6 Stuart Gray 14 100 200
7 John Hartshorne 90 100 208
8= Mark Cook 44 100 300
8= Mike Watts   100 300
BLUE TOP WEIGHT  (Over 90 kg)
2022 Champion –  Rob Mortimore
2023 RESULTS  TO DATE    
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Paul Alexander 9 2 + 2 = 4 4 0
2 David Waldron 5 0 + 0 = 0 100 9
3 Rob Mortimore 42 3 + 3 = 6 6 15
4 Stuart Adam 21 100 206
5= Tom Parker 3 100 300
5= Mark Cook 44 100 300
5= Mike Watts   100 300
           
           
The next race is at Clay Pigeon on 8th October
www.planetkarting.co.uk
The Annual Presentation evening is on 25th November 2023 – Winners must be present to collect.

 

2 COUNTIES CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2023

Results to date – after Round 3 at Forest Edge  on 6th August    

THE NEXT ROUND IS AT CLAY PIGEON ON 10th SEPTEMBER

The Annual Presentation Evening is on November 25th  2023 – Winners must be present to collect.

N.B.  The  last round carries 100 points Non-Attendance Penalty which cannot be dropped.

CADET HONDA

2022 Champion – Devon Giles

POS. Driver Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Devon Giles 28 0 + 0 = 0 100 0
           
           

 

JUNIOR BLUE
2022 Champion – Rhys Read
POS. Driver Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Alfie Lenton 33 0 + 2 = 2 100 2
2 Rudie Winslow-Morten 4 + 0 2 + 0 = 2 100 102
           
           

 

FORMULA BLUE
2022  Champion – Joey Foster
2023 RESULTS TO DATE
Top Weight (over 90kg)    Masters (over35  yrs)    Veteran (over 50 yrs)  Legend  (over 60 yrs)
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Dave Watts 8 + 0 14 + 2 = 16 16 5
2 Joey Foster 66 2 + 5 = 7 7 13
2 Anthony Cleal 1 0 + 7 = 7 7 13
4 Harry Smithson 16 5 + 0 = 5 100 13
5 Paul Alexander 9 10 + 3 = 13 13 17
6 Steve Groves 4 6 + 6 = 12 24 19
7 Max Gunter 99 4 + 4 = 8 26 26
8 Mike Bell 2 3 + 12 = 15 100 31
9 Robin Stoddart-Stones 6 17 + 14 = 31 31 33
10 David Waldron 5 7 + 9 = 16 100 33
11 Rob Mortimore 42 8 + 8 = 16 27 34
12 Kevin O’Neill 18 18 + 20 = 38 38 42
13 Nigel Vickery 7 15 + 10 = 25 29 46
14 Chris Underhill 12 11 + 16 = 27 100 51
15 David Goode 13 12 + 13 = 25 100 52
16 Mitch Carpenter 26 13 + 15 = 28 100 56
17 Toby cook  41 16 + 20 = 36 100 68
18 Alex Fortune 17 100 72
19 Kieran Quirke 27 100 109
19 Stuart Gray 14 100 109
21 Alex Kemp 64 100 120
22 Paul Wheeler 59 100 125
23 Stuart Adam 21 100 126
24 John Hartshorne 90 100 131
25 Chris Lord  19 100 135
26= Tom Parker 3 100 200
26= Mark Cook 44 100 200
26= Harry Glover   _ 100 200
26= Jeff Gray   100 200
26= Karl Price   100 200
26= Mike Watts   100 200
26= Callum Jobson   100 200

 

BLUE MASTER (OVER 35)
2022 Champion – Joey Foster
2023 RESULTS  TO DATE     
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
           
1 Anthony Cleal 1 0 + 4 = 4 5 6
2 Joey Foster 66 2 + 2 = 4 4 7
3 Steve Groves 4 3 + 3 = 6 16 11
4 Paul Alexander 9 7 + 0 = 7 7 12
5 David Waldron 5 4 + 6 = 10 100 22
6 Rob Mortimore 42 5 + 5 = 10 19 23
7 Robin Stoddart-Stones 6 11 + 10 = 21 21 24
8 Kevin O’Neill 18 12 + 14 = 26 26 29
9 Nigel Vickery 7 10 + 7 = 17 22 32
10 Chris Underhill 12 8 + 11 = 19 100 37
10 David Goode 13 9 + 9 = 18 100 37
12 Alex Fortune 17 13 + 14 = 27 100 53
13 Stuart Gray 14 _ 100 106
14 Alex Kemp 64 6 + 8 = 14 100 114
15 Paul Wheeler 59 100 119
16 Stuart Adam 21 100 120
17 John Hartshorne 90 100 124
18 Chris Lord  19 100 128
19= Mark Cook 44 100 200
19= Mike Watts   100 200
           
BLUE VETERAN  (OVER 50)
2022 Champion – Anthony Cleal
2023 RESULTS  TO DATE    
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
           
1 Anthony Cleal 1 0 + 3 = 3 4 3
2 Paul Alexander 9 5 + 0 = 5 5 8
3 Steve Groves 4 2 + 2 = 4 14 8
4 David Waldron 5 3 + 5 = 8 100 18
5 Rob  Mortimore 42 4 + 4 = 8 17 19
6 Robin Stoddart -Stones 6 9 + 8 = 17 17 20
7 Kevin O’Neill 18 10 + 11 = 21 21 25
8 Nigel Vickery 7 8 + 6 = 14 18 27
9 Chris Underhill 12 5 + 9 = 14 100 30
10 David Goode 13 7 + 7 = 14 100 31
11 Stuart Gray 14 100 105
12 Paul Wheeler 59 100 116
13 John Hartshorne 90 100 119
14 Chris Lord  19 100 122
15= Mark Cook 44 100 200
15= Mike Watts   100 200

 

BLUE LEGEND (OVER 60)
2022 Champion  –  Kevin O’Neill
2023 RESULTS  TO DATE    
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Robin Stoddart-Stones 6 3 + 2 = 5 5 5
2= Chris Underhill 12 0 + 3 = 3 100 9
2= David Goode 13 2 + 0 = 2 100 9
4 Kevin O’Neill 18 4 + 5 = 9 9 10
5 Stuart Gray 14 100 100
6 John Hartshorne 90 100 108
7 Chris Lord 19 100 111
8 Mark Cook 44 100 200
8 Mike Watts   100 200
BLUE TOP WEIGHT  (Over 90 kg)
2022 Champion –  Rob Mortimore
2023 RESULTS  TO DATE    
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Paul Alexander 9 0 + 0 = 0 0 0
2 Rob Mortimore     42 3 + 2 = 5 6 9
3 David Waldron 5 2 + 3 = 5 100 9
4 Stuart Adam 21 100 106
5= Tom Parker 3 100 200
5= Mark Cook 44 100 200
5= Mike Watts   100 200
           
           
The next race is at Clay Pigeon on 10th  September
www.planetkarting.co.uk
The Annual Presentation evening is on 25th November 2023 – Winners must be present to collect.

 

 

2 COUNTIES CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2023

Results to date – after Round 2 at Forest Edge  on 2nd July    

THE NEXT ROUND IS AT FOREST EDGE ON August 6th

The Annual Presentation Evening is on November 25th  2023 – Winners must be present to collect.

N.B.  The  last round carries 100 points Non-Attendance Penalty which cannot be dropped.

CADET HONDA

2022 Champion – Devon Giles
POS. Driver Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Devon Giles 28 0 + 0 = 0 100 0
           
           

 

JUNIOR BLUE

2022 Champion – Rhys Read
POS. Driver Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1= Alfie Lenton 33 0 + 0 = 0 100 0
1= Rudie Winslow-Morten 4 + 0 100 100
           
           

FORMULA BLUE

2022  Champion – Joey Foster
2023 RESULTS TO DATE
Top Weight (over 90kg)    Masters (over35  yrs)    Veteran (over 50 yrs)  Legend  (over 60 yrs)
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Dave Watts 8 + 0 0 + 0 = 0 5 0
2 Joey Foster 66 2 + 5 = 7 7 6
2 Anthony Cleal 1 3 + 3 = 6 7 6
4 Paul Alexander 9 4 + 6 = 10 10 7
5 Steve Groves 4 8 + 16 = 24 24 7
6 Harry Smithson 16 6 + 2 = 8 100 8
7= Kieran Quirke 27 100 9
7= Stuart Gray 14 5 + 4 = 9 100 9
9 Robin Stoddart-Stones 6 12 + 8 = 20 20 13
10 Mike Bell 2 7 + 9 = 16 100 16
11 David Waldron 5 10 + 7 = 17 100 17
12 Kevin O’Neill 18 9 + 15 = 24 24 18
13 Max Gunter 99 15 + 11 = 26 26 18
14 Rob Mortimore 42 14 = 13 = 27 27 18
15 Nigel Vickery 7 11 + 10 = 21 29 21
16 Chris Underhill 12 100 24
17 Paul Wheeler 59 100 25
18 Stuart Adam 21 100 26
19 David Goode 13 13 + 14 = 27 100 27
20 Mitch Carpenter 26 16 + 12 = 28 100 28
21 John Hartshorne 90 100 31
22 Toby cook  41 100 32
23 Alex Fortune 17 100 33
24 Chris Lord  19 100 35
25= Alex Kemp 64 _ 100 100
25= Tom Parker 3 100 100
25= Mark Cook 44 100 100
25= Harry Glover   _ 100 100
25= Jeff Gray   100 100
25= Karl Price   100 100
25= Mike Watts   100 100
25= Callum Jobson   100 100

BLUE MASTER (OVER 35)

2022 Champion – Joey Foster
2023 RESULTS  TO DATE     
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
           
1 Anthony Cleal 1 2 + 0 = 2 5 2
2 Joey Foster 66 0 + 3 = 3 4 3
3 Paul Alexander 9 3 + 4 = 7 7 5
4 Steve Groves 4 5 + 11 = 16 16 5
5 Stuart Gray 14 4 + 2 = 6 100 6
6 Robin Stoddart-Stones 6 9 + 6 = 15 15 9
7 David Waldron 5 7 + 5 = 12 100 12
8 Kevin O’Neill 18 6 + 10 = 16 16 13
9 Rob Mortimore 42 11 + 8 = 19 19 13
10 Nigel Vickery 7 8 + 7 = 15 22 15
11 Chris Underhill 12 100 18
12= Paul Wheeler 59 100 19
12= David Goode 13 10 + 9 = 19 100 19
14 Stuart Adam 21 100 20
15 John Hartshorne 90 100 24
16 Alex Fortune 17 100 26
17 Chris Lord  19 100 28
18= Alex Kemp 64 100 100
18= Mark Cook 44 100 100
18= Mike Watts   100 100
           

BLUE VETERAN  (OVER 50)

2022 Champion – Anthony Cleal
2023 RESULTS  TO DATE    
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
           
1 Anthony Cleal 1 0 + 0 = 0 4 0
2 Paul Alexander 9 2 + 3 = 5 5 3
3 Steve Groves 4 4 + 10 = 14 14 4
4 Stuart Gray 14 3 + 2 = 5 100 5
5 Robin Stoddart -Stones 6 8 + 5 = 13 13 7
6 David Waldron 5 6 + 4 = 10 100 10
7 Kevin O’Neill 18 5 + 9 = 14 14 11
8 Rob  Mortimore 42 10 + 7 = 17 17 11
9 Nigel Vickery 7 7 + 6 = 13 18 13
10= Paul Wheeler 59 100 16
10= Chris Underhill 12 100 16
12 David Goode 13 9 + 8 = 17 100 17
13 John Hartshorne 90 100 19
14 Chris Lord  19 100 22
15= Mark Cook 44 100 100
15= Mike Watts   100 100

 

BLUE LEGEND (OVER 60)

2022 Champion  –  Kevin O’Neill
2023 RESULTS  TO DATE    
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Robin Stoddart-Stones 6 3 + 2 = 5 5 0
2 Stuart Gray 14 0 + 0 = 0 100 0
3 Kevin O’Neill 18 2 + 4 = 6 6 4
4 Chris Underhill 12 100 6
5 David Goode 13 4 = 3 = 7 100 7
6 John Hartshorne 90 100 8
7 Chris Lord 19 100 11
8= Mark Cook 44 100 100
8= Mike Watts   100 100

BLUE TOP WEIGHT  (Over 90 kg)

2022 Champion –  Rob Mortimore
2023 RESULTS  TO DATE    
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Paul Alexander 9 0 + 0 = 0 0 0
2 Rob Mortimore     42 3 + 3 = 6 6 4
3 David Waldron 5 2 + 2 = 4 100 4
4 Stuart Adam 21 100 6
5= Tom Parker 3 100 100
5= Mark Cook 44 100 100
5= Mike Watts   100 100
           
           
The next race is at Forest Edge on 6th August  
www.planetkarting.co.uk
The Annual Presentation evening is on 25th November 2023 – Winners must be present to collect.

2 COUNTIES CLUB CHAMPIONSHIP 2023

Results to date – after Round 1 at Clay Pigeon on 14th May    

THE NEXT ROUND IS AT FOREST EDGE ON JULY 2nd   

The Annual Presentation Evening is on November 25th  2023 – Winners must be present to collect.

N.B.  The  last round carries 100 points Non-Attendance Penalty which cannot be dropped.

CADET HONDA
2022 Champion – Devon Giles
POS. Driver Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Devon Giles 28 100  
           
           

 

JUNIOR BLUE
2022 Champion – Rhys Read
POS. Driver Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1= Alfie Lenton 33 100  
1= Rudie Winslow-Morten 4 + 0 100  
           
           

 

FORMULA BLUE
2022  Champion – Joey Foster
2023 RESULTS TO DATE
Top Weight (over 90kg)    Masters (over35  yrs)    Veteran (over 50 yrs)  Legend  (over 60 yrs)
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Dave Watts 8 + 0 3 + 2 = 5 5  
2 Joey Foster 66 6 + 0 = 6 6  
3= Anthony Cleal 1 0 + 7 = 7 7  
3= Paul Alexander 9 4 + 3 = 7 7  
3= Steve Groves 4 2 + 5 = 7 7  
6 Kieran Quirke 27 5 + 4 = 9 9  
7 Robin Stoddart-Stones 6 7 + 6 = 13 13  
8= Max Gunter 99 10 + 8 = 18 18  
8= Rob Mortimore 42 9 + 9 = 18 18  
8= Kevin O’Neill 18 8 + 10 = 18 18  
11 Chris Underhill 12 11 + 13 = 24 24  
12 Paul Wheeler 59 13 + 12 = 25 25  
13 Stuart Adam 21 12 + 14 = 26 26  
14 Nigel Vickery 7 18 + 11 = 29 29  
15 John Hartshorne 90 15 + 16 = 31 31  
16 Toby cook  41 17 + 15 = 32 32  
17 Alex Fortune 17 14 + 19 = 33 33  
18 Chris Lord  19 16 + 19 = 35 35  
19= Harry Smithson 16 _ 100  
19= Mike Bell 2 _ 100  
19= David Waldron 5 _ 100  
19= Alex Kemp 64 _ 100  
19= Stuart Gray 14 _ 100  
19= Tom Parker 3 _ 100  
19= David Goode 13 _ 100  
19= Mark Cook 44 _ 100  
19= Harry Glover   _ 100  
19= Jeff Gray   _ 100  
19= Karl Price   _ 100  
19= Mike Watts   _ 100  

 

BLUE MASTER (OVER 35)
2022 Champion – Joey Foster
2023 RESULTS  TO DATE     
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
           
1 Joey Foster 66 4 + 0 = 4 4  
2= Anthony Cleal 1 0 + 5 = 5 5  
2= Paul Alexander 9 3 + 2 = 5 5  
2= Steve Groves 4 2 + 3 = 5 5  
5 Robin Stoddart-Stones 6 5 + 4 = 9 9  
6= Rob Mortimore 42 7 + 6 = 13 13  
6= Kevin O’Neill 18 6 + 7 = 13 13  
8 Chris Underhill 12 8 + 10 = 18 18  
9 Paul Wheeler 59 10 + 9 = 19 19  
10 Stuart Adam 21 9 + 11 = 20 20  
11 Nigel Vickery 7 14 + 8 = 22 22  
12 John Hartshorne 90 12 + 12 = 24 24  
13 Alex Fortune 17 11 + 15 = 26 26  
14 Chris Lord  19 13 + 15 = 28 28  
15= David Waldron 5 _ 100  
15= Alex Kemp 64 _ 100  
15= Stuart Gray 14 _ 100  
15= David Goode 13 _ 100  
15= Mark Cook 44 _ 100  
15= Mike Watts   _ 100  
           

 

BLUE VETERAN  (OVER 50)
2022 Champion – Anthony Cleal
2023 RESULTS  TO DATE    
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
           
1 Paul Alexander 9 3 + 0 = 3 3  
2= Anthony Cleal 1 0 + 4 = 4 4  
2= Steve Groves 4 2 + 2 = 4 4  
4 Robin Stoddart -Stones 6 4 + 3 = 7 7  
5= Rob  Mortimore 42 6 + 5 = 11 11  
5= Kevin O’Neill 18 5 + 6 = 11 11  
7= Paul Wheeler 59 8 + 8 = 16 16  
7= Chris Underhill 12 7 + 9 = 16 16  
9 Nigel Vickery 7 11 + 7 = 18 18  
10 John Hartshorne 90 9 + 10 = 19 19  
11 Chris Lord  19 10 + 12 = 22 22  
12= David Waldron 5 100  
12= Stuart Gray 14 _ 100  
12= Mark Cook 44 _ 100  
12= David Goode 13 _ 100  
12= Mike Watts   100  

 

BLUE LEGEND (OVER 60)
2022 Champion  –  Kevin O’Neill
2023 RESULTS  TO DATE    
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Robin Stoddart-Stones 6 0 + 0 = 0 0  
2 Kevin O’Neill 18 2 + 2 = 4 4  
3 Chris Underhill 12 3 + 3 = 6 6  
4 John Hartshorne 90 4 + 4 = 8 8  
5 Chris Lord 19 5 + 6 = 11 11  
6= Stuart Gray 14 _ 100  
6= David Goode 13 _ 100  
6= Mark Cook 44 _ 100  
6= Mike Watts   _ 100  
BLUE TOP WEIGHT  (Over 90 kg)
2022 Champion –  Rob Mortimore
2023 RESULTS  TO DATE    
Pos. Name Race No Points Drop Points Total Score
1 Paul Alexander 9 0 + 0 = 0 0  
2 Rob Mortimore     42 2 + 2 = 4 4  
3 Stuart Adam 21 3 + 3 = 6 6  
4= David Waldron 5 _ 100  
4= Tom Parker 3 _ 100  
4= Mark Cook 44 _ 100  
4= Mike Watts   _ 100  
           
           
The next race is at Forest Edge on 2nd July
www.planetkarting.co.uk
 

 

 

Bookmark the permalink.
0

Your Cart