NKRA Blue 0 Plates - Planet Karting
Posted on by Karen Turner

NKRA Blue 0 Plates

Please scroll down the  page to see  all of  the  category results

2022   FORMULA BLUE & JUNIOR BLUE ‘0’PLATE RESULTS

2022  ‘0’ PLATE RESULTS 
JUNIOR BLUE
‘0’ PLATE RESULTS at  Clay Pigeon on April 10th  2022
POS. Driver Name Race Number Points
1 Sam Mitchell 1 0 + 0 = 0
2 Jamie Bradfield 66 3 + 2 = 5
3 Rhys Read 2 2 + 3 = 5
4 Rudi Winslow-Morten 6 6 + 8 = 14
5 Jamie Dart 4 4 + 4 = 8
6 Ben Gillett 33 7 + 8 = 15
7 Mitch Carpenter 5 5 + 8 = 13

 

2022 ‘0’ PLATE RESULTS
FORMULA BLUE
         ‘0’ PLATE RESULTS at  Clay Pigeon on April 10th  2022
Top Weight (over 90kg)    Masters (over35  yrs)    
Veteran (over 50 yrs)  Legend  (over 60 yrs)
Pos. Name Race Number Points
1 Dave Watts 0 0 + 0 = 0
2 Anthony Cleal 1 2 + 2 = 4
3 Joey Foster 66 3 + 3 = 6
4 Kieron Quirke 4th Reserve 27 4 + 4 = 8
5 Nigel Vickery 18 6 + 7 = 13
6 David Waldron 17 5 + 8 = 13
7 Mike Bell 3 10 + 5 = 15
8 Rob Mortimore 12 9 + 10 = 19
9 Serita Shone 10 11 + 9 = 20
10 Chris Underhill 82 12 + 11 = 23
11 Steve Groves 19 7 + 16 = 23
12 Chris Lord – 2nd Reserve 69 15 + 12 = 27
13 Robin Stoddart-Stones 65 13 + 14 = 27
14 Paul Alexander 5 8 + 21 = 29
15 Alex Kemp 64 18 + 13 = 31
16 Phil Shears 8 16 + 15 = 31
17 David Goode 7 14 + 17 = 31
18 Ron Shone 16 21 + 18 = 39
19 Ben Joseph 4 19 + 22 = 41
20 Adrian Helps 21 22 + 19 = 41
21 Peter Staddon – 6th Reserve 96 24 + 20 = 44
22 Stuart Gray 97 17 + 27 = 44
23 Tom Parker 15 25 + 23 = 48
24 Harry Smithson – 3rd Reserve 41 23 + 27 = 50
25 John Hartshorne 90 26 + 27 = 53

 

BLUE MASTER (OVER 35)
‘0’ PLATE RESULTS at  Clay Pigeon on April 10th  2022
Pos. Name Race number Points
1 Anthony Cleal 1 0 + 0 = 0
2 Joey Foster 66 2 + 2 = 4
3 Nigel Vickery 18 4 + 3 = 7
4 David Waldron 17 3 + 4 = 7
5 Rob Mortimore 12 7 + 5 = 12
6 Chris Underhill 82 8 + 6 = 14
7 Steve Groves 19 5 + 11 = 16
8 Chris Lord – 2nd Reserve 69 11 + 7 = 18
9 Robin Stoddart-Stones 65 9 + 9 = 18
10 Paul Alexander 5 6 + 15 = 21
11 Alex Kemp 64 14 + 8 = 22
12 Phil Shears 8 12 + 10 = 22
13 David Goode 7 10 + 12 = 22
14 Ron Shone 16 16 + 13 = 29
15 Adrian Helps 21 17 + 14 = 31
16 Ben Joseph 4 15 + 16 = 31
17 Stuart Gray 97 13 + 19 = 32
18 John Hartshorne 90 18 + 19 = 37

 

BLUE VETERAN  (OVER 50)
‘0’ PLATE RESULTS at  Clay Pigeon on April 10th  2022
Pos. Name Race number Points
1 Anthony Cleal 1 0 + 0 = 0
2 Nigel Vickery 18 3 + 2 = 5
3 David Waldron 17 2 + 3 = 5
4 Rob  Mortimore 12 6 + 4 = 10
5 Chris Underhill 82 7 + 5 = 12
6 Steve Groves 19 4 + 9 = 13
7 Robin Stoddart -Stones 65 8 + 7 =   15
8 Chris Lord – 2nd Reserve 69 10 + 6 = 16
9 Paul Alexander 5 5 + 13 = 18
10 Phil Shears 8 11 + 8 = 19
11 David Goode 7 9 + 10 = 19
12 Ron Shone 16 13 + 11 = 24
13 Adrian Helps 21 14 + 12 = 26
14 Stuart Gray 97 12 + 16 = 28
15 John Hartshorne 90 15 + 16 = 31

 

BLUE LEGEND   (OVER 60)
‘0’ PLATE RESULTS at  Clay Pigeon on April 10th  2022
Pos. Name Race number Points
1 Chris Underhill 82 0 + 0 = 0
2 Robin Stoddart-Stones 65 2 + 3 = 5
3 Chris Lord – 2nd Res 69 4 + 2 = 6
4 David Goode 7 3 + 4 = 7
5 Ron Shone 16  6 + 5 = 11
6 Stuart Gray 97 5 + 9 = 14
7 Adrian Helps 21 7 + 6 = 13
8 John Hartshorne 90 8 + 9 = 17
       
BLUE TOP WEIGHT  (Over 90 kg)
‘0’ PLATE RESULTS at  Clay Pigeon on April 10th  2022
Pos. Name Race number Points
1 Rob Mortimore 12 0 + 0 = 0
2 Phil Shears 8 2 + 2 = 4
3 Ron Shone 16 4 + 3 = 7
4 Ben Joseph 4 3 + 5 = 8
5 Adrian Helps 21 5 + 4 = 9
6 Tom Parker 15 6 + 6 = 12
7 John Hartshorne 90 7 + 7 = 14

 

 

 

Bookmark the permalink.